Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8975,529
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7164,795
DavisAntarctica 16,72810,395
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2389,469
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1349,404
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87410,486
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9459,287
DhakaBangladesh 12,9408,041
D’UccleBelgium 6,8304,245
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9434,936
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8734,271
DouradosBrazil 7,7284,802
DoualaCameroon 10,3776,449
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6201,628
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,546961
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9281,819
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5862,228
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6081,620
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,576979
Dryden, OnCanada 1,155718
DuianChina 11,5087,151
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2045,098
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3897,699
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7501,709
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8781,788
DabaaEgypt 9,7596,064
DakhlaEgypt 10,2426,365
DijonFrance 7,0764,397
DresdenGermany 7,3694,579
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1773,217
DebrecenHungary 8,0665,012
DalatangiIceland 5,3313,313
DaltonganjIndia 12,8467,982
DarbhangaIndia 12,6317,849
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5077,772
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5057,771
DumkaIndia 12,8527,986
DwarkaIndia 12,6847,882
DezfulIran 10,8136,719
DublinIreland 6,0523,761
DecimomannuItaly 7,8274,864
DobbiacoItaly 7,5594,698
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9635,570
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1106,283
DagorettiKenya 12,9908,072
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7064,789
DedzaMalawi 13,7588,549
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6386,611
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8196,101
DaweiMyanmar 13,9658,678
De BiltNetherlands 6,8104,232
De KooyNetherlands 6,7424,189
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7384,187
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1618,178
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6248,466
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0878,133
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8768,623
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5774,087
DalbandinPakistan 11,8427,359
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7397,295
DirPakistan 11,4027,085
DroshPakistan 11,3617,060
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1228,154
DohaQatar 11,6387,232
DorohoiRomania 8,2945,154
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3624,575
DudinkaRussia 7,8414,872
DzardzanRussia 7,6384,746
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4697,127
DakarSenegal 7,3114,543
DaruSierra Leone 8,3455,186
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4518,980
DamazinSudan 11,7527,303
DongolaSudan 10,8646,751
DamascusSyria 10,0616,252
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0616,252
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1006,276
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9626,812
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6178,462
DjerbaTunisia 8,3445,185
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8756,136
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0343,750
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1313,810
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6825,395
DonetskUkraine 8,8615,506
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8267,349
Dahlonega, GaUsa 704437
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 809502
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,121697
Darlington, ScUsa 947588
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5451,581
David City, NeUsa 783486
Dayton, OhUsa 331206
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5141,562
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,017632
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5411,579
Decatur, IlUsa 8553
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6671,036
Delaware, OhUsa 426265
Delphine, InUsa 14087
Denton, MdUsa 1,035643
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,438893
Des Moines, IowaUsa 505314
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1411,330
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 987613
Detroit, MichiganUsa 463288
Dickson, TnUsa 440273
Dillon, MtUsa 2,1141,314
Dixon, IlUsa 279173
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,065662
Dover, DeUsa 1,035643
Dover, TnUsa 445276
Dublin, TxUsa 1,264785
Dubuque, IaUsa 350217
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 831517
Duquoin, IlUsa 239148
Durham, NhUsa 1,452902
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8654,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -