Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9534,942
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0565,006
EsquelArgentina 9,3765,826
EzeizaArgentina 8,8515,500
East SaleAustralia 15,3289,525
Esperance (po)Australia 17,28610,741
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28510,741
EssendonAustralia 15,4969,629
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3575,193
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6555,378
EspinosaBrazil 7,6914,779
Earlton, OnCanada 1,066662
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,4281,509
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4391,516
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4381,515
Edson, AbCanada 2,6131,624
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5101,560
Estevan, SkCanada 1,562970
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,4422,139
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4472,763
ErlianChina 10,5006,525
El CaranoColombia 3,9792,472
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1824,463
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8441,767
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9801,852
El ArishEgypt 10,0996,276
El TorEgypt 10,3286,418
ErfurtGermany 7,2164,484
EssenGermany 6,9554,322
EsfahanIran 10,9496,804
EilatIsrael 10,2976,399
EsashiJapan 9,7006,028
EldoretKenya 12,7317,911
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1276,293
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8954,285
EeldeNetherlands 6,8364,248
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,457
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0441,892
EnuguNigeria 10,0156,224
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1875,088
EvoraPortugal 6,6444,129
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5295,921
EkimcanRussia 8,9435,557
Elat’MaRussia 8,4325,240
ElistaRussia 9,3105,785
ErbogacenRussia 8,6625,383
EssejRussia 7,9234,923
Ed DueimSudan 11,4207,097
El FasherSudan 10,9256,789
El GeneinaSudan 10,7126,657
El ObeidSudan 11,3327,042
El ShowakSudan 11,6377,231
En NahudSudan 11,2346,981
EdirneTurkey 8,7945,464
ErzincanTurkey 9,6786,014
ErzurumTurkey 9,7416,053
EskisehirTurkey 9,1785,703
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5686,567
EntebbeUganda 12,5447,795
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1193,802
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1583,827
East Tawas, MiUsa 604375
Eastman, GaUsa 996619
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8011,119
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,494929
El Dorado, KsUsa 809502
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8861,172
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 711442
Elko, NvUsa 2,3461,458
Ellsworth, KsUsa 865537
Elmira, NyUsa 960597
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2911,424
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,358844
Erie, PaUsa 695432
Eskridge, KsUsa 695432
Eugene, OrUsa 2,9201,815
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 641399
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,0421,890
Eureka, SdUsa 1,180733
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9371,204
Evansville, InUsa 221137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -