Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1646,937
FarahAfghanistan 11,4037,086
FormosaArgentina 7,9804,959
ForrestAustralia 16,61310,324
FrancistownBotswana 13,6428,477
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4634,638
FloraniaBrazil 7,3234,551
FlorestaBrazil 7,4104,605
FlorianoBrazil 6,9464,316
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5505,313
FormosaBrazil 7,4714,643
FortalezaBrazil 6,9974,348
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0685,014
FrancaBrazil 7,9374,932
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9381,204
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6471,645
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5011,554
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2021,990
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2541,400
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2922,046
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7761,725
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8471,769
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8501,150
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8591,155
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9321,822
FayaChad 10,1126,284
FamagustaCyprus 9,7636,067
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8124,233
FarafraEgypt 10,0496,245
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1086,903
FichtelbergGermany 7,3674,578
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1314,431
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5475,311
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5402,200
FaranahGuinea 8,2105,102
FalconaraItaly 7,8374,870
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6854,775
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1255,049
FonniItaly 7,7964,845
FrontoneItaly 7,8034,849
FrosinoneItaly 7,9664,950
FukauraJapan 9,8216,103
FukueJapan 11,0886,890
FukuiJapan 10,4256,478
FukuokaJapan 10,9336,794
FukushimaJapan 10,0586,250
FukuyamaJapan 10,7186,660
FushikiJapan 10,3166,410
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6376,610
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3169,518
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5319,651
FunchalMadeira 6,2553,887
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8482,391
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1334,433
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4684,019
FaroPortugal 6,7244,179
FerganaRussia 10,8456,739
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1015,034
FalunSweden 6,8794,275
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5864,092
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0045,595
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6502,889
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 781485
Fairfield, IaUsa 356221
Fairmont, MnUsa 666414
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,044649
Farmington, MeUsa 1,573977
Farmington, MnUsa 690429
Farmington, MoUsa 282175
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,068664
Fayette, IaUsa 471293
Fayetteville, ArUsa 688428
Fayetteville, NcUsa 968602
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,238769
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,194742
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0841,295
Findlay, OhUsa 386240
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1441,332
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 484301
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 421262
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,448900
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 601373
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,342834
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,587986
Fort Scott, KsUsa 644400
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 763474
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 262163
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,129701
Framingham, MaUsa 1,408875
Frankfort, KyUsa 342212
Franklin, LaUsa 1,170727
Franklin, PaUsa 685426
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 976606
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7731,723
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,051653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -