Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2156,969
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1315,053
HuamboAngola 12,0837,508
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8339,839
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4619,607
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4769,617
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6639,112
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0173,117
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0632,525
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0661,284
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0721,288
Hamilton, OnCanada 757471
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5501,585
Harrow, OnCanada 484301
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9951,861
Hope, BcCanada 2,8171,751
HaikouChina 13,0808,128
HailarChina 9,7266,044
HamiChina 10,8056,714
HetanChina 11,3507,053
HavanaCuba 1,9641,221
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9671,844
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0131,872
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8351,761
HelwanEgypt 10,0436,241
HurguadaEgypt 10,4226,476
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7273,559
HelsinkiFinland 7,3094,542
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3134,545
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4685,262
HamburgGermany 7,0034,351
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0024,351
HannoverGermany 7,0534,383
HelgolandGermany 6,8524,258
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4164,609
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2045,720
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6632,276
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6874,155
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8274,242
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2673,273
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4758,373
HaifaIsrael 10,0226,228
HaboroJapan 9,4005,841
HachijojimaJapan 10,5176,535
HachinoheJapan 9,7556,062
HagiJapan 10,8076,715
HakodateJapan 9,6756,012
HamadaJapan 10,7296,667
HamamatsuJapan 10,4736,508
HikoneJapan 10,4976,523
HimejiJapan 10,6156,596
HiradoJapan 10,9916,830
HirooJapan 9,5075,908
HiroshimaJapan 10,7596,686
HitaJapan 10,9346,794
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0496,866
HunLibya 9,0375,615
HomboriMali 8,6115,351
HomalinMyanmar 12,7967,952
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6788,499
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6588,487
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0068,704
HororataNew Zealand 13,6398,475
HyderabadPakistan 12,3457,671
HuanucoPeru 5,6773,528
HelPoland 7,4164,608
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2945,776
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5915,339
HatangaRussia 7,5374,683
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7974,845
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5076,529
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8856,764
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8434,874
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5517,799
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6846,639
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2556,373
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7689,177
HalaibSudan 11,0326,856
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5467,175
HudeibaSudan 11,2406,985
HaparandaSweden 6,9034,290
HarnosandSweden 6,8614,263
HamaSyria 9,9276,169
HassakahSyria 10,0276,231
Hua HinThailand 14,1118,769
HakkariTurkey 10,0886,269
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4013,978
HersonUkraine 8,7265,423
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2145,104
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,429888
Hanover, NhUsa 1,392865
Harrisburg, IlUsa 239148
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 948589
Hart, MiUsa 475295
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,302809
Hartington, NeUsa 826514
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 949590
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,291802
Hays, KsUsa 950590
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9851,855
Hebron, NeUsa 851529
Helena, MtUsa 2,0661,284
Hemlock, NyUsa 896557
Henderson, NcUsa 982610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 767477
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6541,028
Hernando, MsUsa 602374
Highland Home, AlUsa 908564
Highmore, SdUsa 1,058658
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,106688
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14087
Hillsdale, MiUsa 336209
Holly, CoUsa 1,229764
Homer, AkUsa 4,8182,994
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5937
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 351218
Horton, KsUsa 644400
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,291802
Hot Springs, VaUsa 726451
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 557346
Houma, LaUsa 1,183735
Houston, TexasUsa 1,300808
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 504313
Huntsville, AlUsa 605376
Huron, SdUsa 972604
HanoiVietnam 13,0788,127
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1668,803
HarareZimbabwe 13,7388,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -