Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6445,371
In SalahAlgeria 8,1455,061
InnsbruckAustria 7,4714,643
IbiriteBrazil 8,0795,020
IguatuBrazil 7,1674,454
IlheusBrazil 7,9174,919
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5404,064
IndaialBrazil 8,4525,252
IpameriBrazil 7,6294,741
IraiBrazil 8,2915,152
IreceBrazil 7,4234,613
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6284,740
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6643,520
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9093,672
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9514,941
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3155,167
ItapevaBrazil 8,1855,086
ItirucuBrazil 7,7324,805
ItuacuBrazil 7,6844,775
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7774,833
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0852,539
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1711,349
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1442,575
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9321,822
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3682,714
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9824,339
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7944,843
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8806,761
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7951,737
IzobambaEcuador 4,5902,852
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0406,239
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9271,819
IoanninaGreece 8,5915,339
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9032,425
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9803,095
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8427,980
IranshahrIran 11,8717,377
IstranaItaly 7,6204,735
IidaJapan 10,3966,460
IizukaJapan 10,9126,781
IrakoJapan 10,5166,535
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1317,538
IrozakiJapan 10,4306,481
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1237,533
IshinomakiJapan 9,9556,186
IwamizawaJapan 9,5005,903
IzuharaJapan 10,9206,786
IrbidJordan 10,0966,274
IfraneMorocco 7,1444,439
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0328,720
IlorinNigeria 9,6215,978
InchonNorth Korea 10,7046,652
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9323,686
IslamabadPakistan 11,6027,210
IquitosPeru 5,0953,166
IloiloPhilippines 13,5578,425
IasiRomania 8,4245,234
IcaRussia 7,8134,855
IlirnejRussia 6,5174,049
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8805,518
IrkutskRussia 9,6876,019
Ivdel’Russia 8,4585,256
IbizaSpain 7,3174,547
IspartaTurkey 9,3445,806
IstanbulTurkey 8,9965,590
IzmirTurkey 9,0855,645
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1125,041
IzmailUkraine 8,6315,364
Imperial, NeUsa 1,188738
Independence, KsUsa 772480
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,238769
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15194
Indianola, IaUsa 519323
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,044649
Inverness, FlUsa 1,340833
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 521324
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 667415
Ithaca, NyUsa 999621
IsokaZambia 13,3238,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -