Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1124,419
LuandaAngola 11,5937,204
LuenaAngola 12,3677,685
La PlataArgentina 8,8895,524
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2864,527
La RiojaArgentina 8,0204,983
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6235,358
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1576,312
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7354,807
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4459,597
LavertonAustralia 15,5139,640
LearmonthAustralia 17,14610,654
LongreachAustralia 14,8219,210
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8219,210
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0338,720
Low HeadAustralia 15,4629,608
LinzAustria 7,5814,711
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0773,776
LerwickUk 6,0763,776
La PazBolivia 6,6114,108
LavrasBrazil 8,1375,056
LencoisBrazil 7,5674,702
LinharesBrazil 8,2625,134
LondrinaBrazil 8,0144,980
LomBulgaria 8,4335,240
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1131,313
La Tuque, QcCanada 922573
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Langara, BcCanada 3,6792,286
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,360845
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2171,377
London, OnCanada 662412
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3032,053
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1011,305
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6474,131
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9664,950
LanzhouChina 11,4667,125
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2687,623
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2982,671
LimonCosta Rica 3,3762,098
LarnacaCyprus 9,7656,068
LimassolCyprus 9,7466,056
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0018,079
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3637,682
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7624,202
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0141,873
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8541,773
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9731,847
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7651,718
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5302,815
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9793,094
LuxorEgypt 10,4806,512
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9091,808
Laucala BayFiji 11,5877,200
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3944,595
Le MansFrance 6,7214,176
LilleFrance 6,7664,205
LyonFrance 7,1564,447
LambarnGabon 10,7596,686
LastourvilleGabon 10,9786,822
LibrevilleGabon 10,6066,591
LeipzigGermany 7,2744,520
LindenbergGermany 7,3204,549
LamiaGreece 8,7545,440
LarissaGreece 8,6975,405
LemnosGreece 8,8425,495
LimnosGreece 8,8505,500
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6752,283
LabeGuinea 7,9884,964
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9054,291
La CeibaHonduras 2,7011,678
La MesaHonduras 2,7301,696
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6387,232
LudhianaIndia 11,9637,434
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3435,184
LatinaItaly 7,9474,938
LatronicoItaly 8,2535,128
LecceItaly 8,3805,208
LodwarKenya 12,5527,800
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2748,249
LiepajaLatvia 7,4004,598
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5194,672
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0114,357
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4485,250
LabuanMalaysia 14,4448,976
LuqaMalta 8,4495,250
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8552,395
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7201,690
LashioMyanmar 12,9928,073
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2468,231
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3048,267
LagosNigeria 9,6515,997
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4724,022
LillehammerNorway 6,6134,109
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8537,366
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5954,720
LimaPeru 5,8923,662
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2578,238
LisbonPortugal 6,5414,065
LeninbadRussia 10,8146,720
LevsiRussia 8,6775,392
LungiSierra Leone 8,1015,034
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7454,813
LanzaroteSpain 6,7354,185
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8434,252
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3824,587
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4004,599
LatakiaSyria 9,8356,112
LampangThailand 13,4888,382
LoeiThailand 13,5488,419
Lop BuriThailand 13,8578,611
LomeTogo 9,5045,906
LeemingUk 6,3013,915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0773,776
London, EnglandUk 6,5084,044
London-GatwickUk 6,5284,057
LynehamUk 6,4023,978
L’VovUkraine 8,0244,986
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5095,287
LozovajaUkraine 8,7225,420
LubnyUkraine 8,4725,265
LuckUkraine 8,0404,996
LuganskUkraine 8,8865,522
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 507315
La Harpe, IlUsa 277172
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,148713
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,196743
Lake City, FlUsa 1,201746
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,248776
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9371,204
Lamar, MoUsa 564351
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,353841
Lancaster, WiUsa 389242
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7531,089
Langdon, NdUsa 1,275792
Laramie, WyUsa 1,496930
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7421,082
Larned, KsUsa 976606
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,314816
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4091,497
Laurel, MdUsa 950590
Lawrence, KsUsa 611380
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,452902
Le Mars, IaUsa 745463
Lebanon, MoUsa 486302
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 527327
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 916569
Leitchfield, KyUsa 317197
Lenoir, NcUsa 688428
Lewisburg, TnUsa 563350
Lewisburg, WvUsa 698434
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4411,517
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,549963
Lexington, MoUsa 527327
Lexington, VaUsa 780485
Libby, MtUsa 2,3701,473
Lincoln, NeUsa 746464
Lincoln, VaUsa 865537
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,051653
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 695432
Llano, TxUsa 1,410876
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,272790
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7531,711
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7511,709
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7691,721
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7491,087
Louisburg, NcUsa 982610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 281175
Louisville, MsUsa 784487
Loup City, NeUsa 936581
Lowville, NyUsa 1,116694
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,416880
Luling, TxUsa 1,444898
Lusk, WyUsa 1,404873
Lynchburg, VaUsa 819509
LivingstoneZambia 13,2798,252
LundaziZambia 13,5258,405
LusakaZambia 13,3438,292
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3358,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -