Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3715,202
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2305,114
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4905,276
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3486,430
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5954,719
RosarioArgentina 8,5785,330
RichmondAustralia 14,8289,214
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2908,880
RecifeBrazil 7,6234,737
RemansoBrazil 7,2604,511
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9333,687
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3975,218
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3465,186
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4984,660
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3921,487
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,310814
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7381,080
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7391,081
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6251,631
Roberval, QcCanada 1,566973
RuoqiangChina 11,2186,971
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5092,181
RandersDenmark 6,8444,253
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8281,758
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8381,764
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7914,842
RumipambaEcuador 4,6602,896
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2836,390
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3966,460
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1546,310
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2923,288
RostockGermany 7,0864,403
RhodesGreece 9,3035,781
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2123,239
ReykhólarIceland 4,9313,064
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9433,072
RamsarIran 10,4806,512
RashtIran 10,3926,458
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0953,788
RadicofaniItaly 7,7824,836
Resia PassItaly 7,4524,631
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7624,823
RivoltoItaly 7,6604,760
Rolle PassItaly 7,5604,698
RomeItaly 7,8934,905
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8864,900
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6964,783
RumoiJapan 9,4415,867
RigaLatvia 7,5094,666
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5784,709
RodriguesMauritius 16,47910,240
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8566,125
RabatMorocco 6,9874,342
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6888,506
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7707,936
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4038,329
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5838,441
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0278,095
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9208,650
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0838,130
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8667,995
RivasNicaragua 3,1861,980
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1207,532
RebolyRussia 7,2884,529
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0285,610
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4297,102
RagaSudan 11,3547,055
RashadSudan 11,4987,145
RenkSudan 11,6377,231
RumbekSudan 11,7987,331
RanongThailand 14,4168,958
Roi EtThailand 13,6668,492
RizeTurkey 9,6115,973
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8006,711
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5795,331
RomnyUkraine 8,4305,239
RovnoUkraine 8,0825,022
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8197,344
RochaUruguay 8,9755,577
Racine, WiUsa 304189
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 929577
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,332828
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,335829
Reading, PaUsa 1,026637
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8961,800
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8271,135
Redding, CaUsa 2,8931,798
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6481,645
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,7031,680
Rensselaer, InUsa 14087
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 965600
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 965600
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 758471
Rochester, MnUsa 573356
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 926576
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 745463
Rockford, IlUsa 261162
Rockville, InUsa 8553
Rockwell City, IaUsa 628390
Rome, GaUsa 718446
Roseau, MnUsa 1,183735
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9131,810
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6491,025
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,035643
Rushville, IlUsa 256159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -