Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4226,476
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2708,867
ParanaArgentina 8,4705,264
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3785,206
PehuajoArgentina 8,8495,499
PergaminoArgentina 8,6865,397
PigeArgentina 9,0165,602
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3475,187
PosadasArgentina 8,1915,090
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9554,943
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3085,163
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9525,563
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68710,991
Port HedlandAustralia 16,67510,362
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2893,287
ParakouBenin 9,3935,837
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6144,731
ParacatuBrazil 7,6554,757
ParanaBrazil 7,1644,451
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3545,191
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6574,758
ParintinsBrazil 5,7103,548
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7114,170
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4345,241
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8054,850
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1934,470
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5044,663
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8814,897
PeixeBrazil 7,0754,397
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3474,565
PicosBrazil 7,0764,397
PiraiBrazil 8,3295,176
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4084,603
PompeuBrazil 7,9494,940
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7184,796
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8933,662
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2985,156
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9623,705
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6625,382
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9484,318
PosseBrazil 7,3954,595
PlevenBulgaria 8,5455,310
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6485,374
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1328,781
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7971,738
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1631,966
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6841,668
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,091678
Peterborough, OnCanada 922573
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,284798
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0631,903
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4471,521
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,363847
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9851,233
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0081,869
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5122,182
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6771,042
ParronChile 8,4485,250
Puerto AysenChile 9,6185,977
Puerto MonttChile 9,1795,704
Punta ArenasChile 10,4726,508
PingbianChina 11,7867,324
PeralesColombia 4,1602,585
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2832,661
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3542,084
PragueCzech Republic 7,4634,638
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9001,802
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8791,789
PoloDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7991,740
PichilingueEcuador 4,6522,891
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6272,876
PuyoEcuador 4,7272,938
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9826,203
ParisFrance 6,8124,233
PerpignanFrance 7,1924,469
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,01611,195
Port-GentilGabon 10,6326,607
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5512,828
PotsdamGermany 7,2504,505
PatrasGreece 8,7585,443
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1682,590
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7912,356
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6762,284
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8341,761
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7861,731
PecsHungary 7,9754,956
PambanIndia 14,3798,935
PuneIndia 13,2408,227
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5899,687
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2359,467
PadovaItaly 7,6244,737
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5224,674
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2095,101
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1905,089
PantelleriaItaly 8,2065,100
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5634,700
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8384,871
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8174,857
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9704,953
PiacenzaItaly 7,5184,672
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6404,748
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7144,793
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9934,967
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2005,095
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9094,915
PrizziItaly 8,2445,123
PakseLaos 13,7238,528
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9079,264
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0689,985
PlaisanceMauritius 16,10310,007
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4797,133
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2975,156
PatheinMyanmar 13,6968,511
PutaoMyanmar 12,5077,772
PyiMyanmar 13,4688,369
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8748,000
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2038,205
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9151,811
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0876,268
PohangNorth Korea 10,7366,672
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5806,575
PadidanPakistan 12,1827,570
PanjgurPakistan 12,0287,475
ParachinarPakistan 11,4997,145
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1807,569
PeshawarPakistan 11,5247,161
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6158,461
PilarParaguay 8,0475,000
PiscoPeru 6,0983,789
PiuraPeru 5,0833,159
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1623,829
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8368,598
PoznanPoland 7,4574,634
PrzemyslPoland 7,9624,947
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5724,084
PortalegrePortugal 6,6424,128
Porto Portugal 6,4564,012
PavelecRussia 8,4335,240
PecoraRussia 7,9414,934
PermRussia 8,6255,360
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8584,883
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5694,704
PjatigorskRussia 9,4625,880
PoronajskRussia 8,9035,533
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0555,627
Providenja BayRussia 5,8513,636
PskovRussia 7,6414,748
PodorSenegal 7,4004,599
PopradSlovakia 7,8764,894
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2178,835
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9788,686
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3734,582
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5309,029
Port SudanSudan 11,2957,019
ParamariboSuriname 5,0153,117
PiteňSweden 6,8364,248
PalmyraSyria 10,0656,254
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0275,609
PhetchabunThailand 13,6698,494
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6428,477
PhraeThailand 13,4968,387
PhuketThailand 14,6509,104
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6229,087
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9278,655
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1958,821
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1912,604
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3203,927
PoltavaUkraine 8,5795,331
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7185,418
PradoUruguay 8,9405,555
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9995,592
Palestine, IlUsa 11169
Pana, IlUsa 11571
Paoli, InUsa 205127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 955593
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,073666
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,607998
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,003624
Pawhuska, OkUsa 816507
Pawnee City, NeUsa 681423
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5761,601
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,061659
Peoria, IlUsa 161100
Perry, OkUsa 905562
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,086675
Philo, OhUsa 511318
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2541,400
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,126700
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 733456
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 916569
Pipestone, MnUsa 818508
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 663412
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,188738
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,463909
Pocahontas, ArUsa 517321
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0681,285
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 916569
Pontiac, IlUsa 14087
Pontotoc, MsUsa 646401
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9091,808
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,244773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,104686
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9091,808
Portage, WiUsa 452281
Portland, MaineUsa 1,517943
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8671,782
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 428266
Prescott, ArUsa 801498
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4631,531
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,060659
Princeton, InUsa 222138
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,404873
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,434891
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3402,697
PetaukeZambia 13,5028,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -