Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Urbana, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Urbana, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Urbana, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0776,883
ShkoderAlbania 8,3345,179
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8424,873
SaltaArgentina 7,5794,710
San AntonioArgentina 9,2775,765
San LuisArgentina 8,4465,248
San RafaelArgentina 8,5345,303
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8535,501
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9244,924
SarmientoArgentina 9,7006,028
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8129,204
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8059,200
SalzburgAustria 7,5384,684
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9136,160
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1486,306
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0336,235
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7782,969
SaveBenin 9,4745,887
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9214,301
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1385,057
SalvadorBrazil 7,7974,845
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5215,295
SantaremBrazil 5,8073,609
SantosBrazil 8,3185,169
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0525,004
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3643,955
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2774,522
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5535,315
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3355,179
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2175,106
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4874,031
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2135,103
São PauloBrazil 8,2615,133
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0194,983
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8153,613
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4624,637
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6464,751
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0164,981
SobralBrazil 6,8654,266
SoureBrazil 6,0393,753
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2274,491
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9165,541
SurubimBrazil 7,5474,690
SadovoBulgaria 8,6615,382
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6055,347
SofiaBulgaria 8,5295,300
SiemreapCambodia 13,9568,672
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3431,456
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0621,281
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8961,178
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5862,228
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2252,004
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9721,225
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9681,223
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 774481
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2751,414
Scott, SkCanada 2,0981,304
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0391,267
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0711,287
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,460907
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3122,679
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,154717
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,166724
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6011,616
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5101,560
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0751,290
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9111,188
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9191,192
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3571,465
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5454,067
SalCape Verde 6,7114,171
SantiagoChile 8,3645,198
SewellChile 8,4345,241
ShanghaiChina 11,5337,167
ShantouChina 12,5157,777
ShenyangChina 10,3876,454
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1101,933
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4842,165
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3662,091
SibenikCroatia 7,9904,965
SplitCroatia 8,0404,996
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1634,451
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8044,228
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8561,775
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9971,862
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9311,822
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8431,767
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9211,815
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9531,835
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8221,754
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9171,813
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8531,773
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0301,883
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9051,805
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7801,728
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9611,840
San GabrielEcuador 4,5002,797
SalloumEgypt 9,5035,905
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7076,032
SohagEgypt 10,3396,425
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3156,410
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9251,818
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6066,591
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8874,280
StrasbourgFrance 7,1624,450
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4123,363
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1223,183
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4495,872
SchleswigGermany 6,9264,304
StuttgartGermany 7,2444,502
SamosGreece 9,1275,672
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8775,517
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1245,670
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7732,344
SiguiriGuinea 8,2475,125
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8051,743
SzegedHungary 8,0685,014
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7924,842
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9053,048
SagarIndia 12,7847,944
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5917,203
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6128,459
SemnanIran 10,7296,667
ShahroudIran 10,7126,657
ShirazIran 11,2797,009
ShannonIreland 5,9143,675
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4604,636
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1345,055
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4245,235
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5884,715
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7104,791
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3315,177
SigonellaItaly 8,3695,200
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9665,572
SagaJapan 10,9676,815
SaigoJapan 10,5476,554
SakaiJapan 10,6146,596
SakataJapan 9,9836,204
SapporoJapan 9,5355,925
SaseboJapan 11,0026,837
SendaiJapan 9,9916,208
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8956,770
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8736,757
ShinjoJapan 9,9756,199
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6936,645
ShirakawaJapan 10,1286,294
ShizuokaJapan 10,4186,474
SumotoJapan 10,6516,618
SuttsuJapan 9,6115,972
SuwaJapan 10,3346,421
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2395,120
SavannakhetLaos 13,5928,446
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5484,691
SiluteLithuania 7,4984,659
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4755,266
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0539,354
SalimaMalawi 13,7458,541
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2558,858
SibuMalaysia 14,8939,255
SanMali 8,4845,272
SegouMali 8,3675,200
SikassoMali 8,5495,313
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9429,906
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7391,702
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4406,487
SainshandMongolia 10,4036,464
SafiMorocco 6,8944,284
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9904,344
SittweMyanmar 13,3288,282
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4854,030
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9633,706
SaiqOman 12,1507,550
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5577,803
SurOman 12,2877,635
SialkotPakistan 11,7557,305
SibbiPakistan 11,8907,389
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0725,016
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3003,915
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4948,386
SandomierzPoland 7,8404,872
SniezkaPoland 7,5074,665
SuwalkiPoland 7,6594,759
SzczecinPoland 7,2734,519
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6494,132
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3643,333
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1921,984
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9669,921
Satu MareRomania 8,1155,043
SibiuRomania 8,3335,178
SulinaRomania 8,6985,405
SadrinskRussia 9,0035,595
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5614,698
SalekhardRussia 7,9744,955
SaratovRussia 8,9045,533
SejmcanRussia 7,3854,589
SelagoncyRussia 8,0475,001
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6805,394
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1255,671
SmolenskRussia 8,0444,998
SociRussia 9,3485,809
SortovalaRussia 7,4444,626
SuntarRussia 8,4265,236
SurgutRussia 8,6335,364
SverdlovskRussia 8,8535,501
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1175,044
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4152,122
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3826,451
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6539,105
SingaporeSingapore 15,2579,481
SliacSlovakia 7,8434,874
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6826,638
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5236,539
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6954,160
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8174,236
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6824,152
SevilleSpain 6,8604,263
SennarSudan 11,5507,178
ShambatSudan 11,2987,021
ShendiSudan 11,2777,008
StenseleSweden 6,6844,153
StockholmSweden 7,0704,393
StorlienSweden 6,5704,083
SundsvallSweden 6,8464,254
SantisSwitzerland 7,3474,566
SongeaTanzania 13,6088,456
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5368,411
SongkhlaThailand 14,6959,131
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9008,637
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5029,012
SurinThailand 13,7988,574
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1405,679
SokodeTogo 9,2955,776
SfaxTunisia 8,2595,132
SousseTunisia 8,1805,083
SamsunTurkey 9,3715,823
SiirtTurkey 9,9636,191
SivasTurkey 9,5425,929
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9426,800
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1973,851
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8703,648
SarataUkraine 8,6245,359
SarnyUkraine 8,0535,004
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9695,573
SumyUkraine 8,4805,270
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8277,349
SaltoUruguay 8,5255,297
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8721,785
Safford, AzUsa 2,1081,310
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,402871
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,444897
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 248154
Saint Paul, NeUsa 852530
Saint Peter, MnUsa 666414
Salem, InUsa 205127
Salem, OrUsa 2,9001,802
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0241,258
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,479919
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,504935
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7201,690
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9731,847
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1931,984
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9461,831
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 876545
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9021,804
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9031,804
Santuck, ScUsa 767477
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 779484
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,066663
Scott City, KsUsa 1,144711
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,325823
Scottsburg, InUsa 205127
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8561,775
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8521,772
Sedan, KsUsa 780485
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8481,770
Selma, AlUsa 894556
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,272790
Seymour, InUsa 205127
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 342212
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6411,020
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 989615
Sioux City, IaUsa 750466
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 826513
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 236147
Southport, NcUsa 1,110690
Sparta, IlUsa 253157
Spencer, WvUsa 611380
Spickard, MoUsa 487303
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4991,553
Spooner, WiUsa 721448
Springfield, IlUsa 14389
Springfield, MissouriUsa 561349
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9373,690
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 791491
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 246153
Stambaugh, MiUsa 678421
Stamford, CtUsa 1,188738
State College, PaUsa 863536
State University, MsUsa 784487
State University, NmUsa 1,9211,194
Staunton, VaUsa 797496
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,596992
Steffenville, MoUsa 341212
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8681,782
Storm Lake, IaUsa 670416
Storrs, CtUsa 1,337831
Subiaco, ArUsa 767477
Summerville, ScUsa 1,044649
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6671,657
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 443275
Syracuse, NeUsa 685426
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,047650
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8036,713
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8952,420
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1142,556
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7702,964
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0384,374
SocotraYemen 12,9648,056
SenangaZambia 12,9478,046
SerenjeZambia 13,3418,290
SeshekeZambia 13,1268,157
SolweziZambia 12,9448,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -